Elections

Upcoming Election
General Primary: March 17, 2020
2020 Primary Election Endorsements Download PDF

FEDERAL
US Senate — Dick Durbin (D)
Congress, District 1 — Bobby Rush (D)
Congress, District 2 — Robin Kelly (D)
Congress, District 3 — Daniel Lipinski (D)
Congress, District 4 — Jesús “Chuy” García (D)
Congress, District 5 — Mike Quigley (D)
Congress, District 6 — Sean Casten (D)
Congress, District 7 — Danny Davis (D)
Congress, District 8 — Raja Krishnamoorthi (D)
Congress, District 9 — Janice “Jan” Schakowsky (D)
Congress, District 10 — Bradley Schneider (D)
Congress, District 11 — Bill Foster (D)
Congress, District 14 — Lauren Underwood (D)

STATE SENATE
State Senate, District 1 — Antonio Muñoz (D)
State Senate, District 4 — Kimberly Lightford (D)
State Senate, District 7 — Heather Steans (D)
State Senate, District 10 — Robert Martwick (D)
State Senate, District 11 — Celina Villanueva (D)
State Senate, District 13 — Robert Peters (D)
State Senate, District 16 — Jacqueline Collins (D)
State Senate, District 19 — Michael Hastings (D)
State Senate, District 22 — Cristina Castro (D)
State Senate, District 25 — Karina Villa (D)
State Senate, District 28 — Laura Murphy (D)
State Senate, District 40 — Patrick Joyce (D)
State Senate, District 43 — John Connor (D)
State Senate, District 49 — Meg Loughran Cappel (D)

STATE HOUSE
State House, District 1 — Aaron M. Ortiz (D)
State House, District 2 — Theresa Mah (D)
State House, District 3 — Eva Dina Delgado (D)
State House, District 4 — Delia C. Ramirez (D)
State House, District 5 — Lamont Robinson, Jr. (D)
State House, District 6 — Sonya Harper (D)
State House, District 7 — Emanuel “Chris” Welch (D)
State House, District 8 — La Shawn Ford (D)
State House, District 9 — Lakesia Collins (D)
State House, District 10 — Jawaharial “Omar” Williams (D)
State House, District 11 — Ann Williams (D)
State House, District 12 — Margaret Croke (D)
State House, District 13 — Gregory Harris (D)
State House, District 14 — Kelly Cassidy (D)
State House, District 15 — John D’Amico (D)
State House, District 16 — Yehiel “Mark” Kalish (D)
State House, District 17 — Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (D)
State House, District 18 — Robyn Gabel (D)
State House, District 19 — Joe Duplechin (D)
State House, District 20 — Michele Darbro (D)
State House, District 21 — Edgar Gonzalez, Jr. (D)
State House, District 22 — Michael J. Madigan (D)
State House, District 23 — Michael Zalewski (D)
State House, District 24 — Elizabeth “Lisa” Hernandez (D)
State House, District 25 — Curtis J. Tarver, II (D)
State House, District 26 — Kam Buckner (D)
State House, District 27 — Justin Slaughter (D)
State House, District 28 — Robert “Bob” Rita (D)
State House, District 29 — Thaddeus Jones (D)
State House, District 30 — Will Davis (D)
State House, District 31 — Mary Flowers (D)
State House, District 32 — André Thapedi (D)
State House, District 33 — Marcus C. Evans, Jr. (D)
State House, District 34 — Nicholas “Nick” Smith (D)
State House, District 35 — Frances Ann Hurley (D)
State House, District 36 — Kelly Burke (D)
State House, District 38 — Debbie Meyers-Martin (D)
State House, District 39 — Will Guzzardi (D)
State House, District 40 — Jaime Andrade, Jr. (D)
State House, District 41 — Janet Yang Rohr (D)
State House, District 42 — Ken Mejia-Beal (D)
State House, District 43 — Anna Moeller (D)
State House, District 44 — Fred Crespo (D)
State House, District 45 — Diane Pappas (D)
State House, District 46 — Deb Conroy (D)
State House, District 47 — Jennifer Zordani (D)
State House, District 48 — Terra Costa Howard (D)
State House, District 49 — Maura Hirschauer (D)
State House, District 51 — Mary Edly-Allen (D)
State House, District 53 — Mark Walker (D)
State House, District 54 — Maggie Trevor (D)
State House, District 55 — Martin J. Moylan (D)
State House, District 56 — Michelle Mussman (D)
State House, District 57 — Jonathan Carroll (D)
State House, District 58 — Bob Morgan (D)
State House, District 59 — Daniel Didech (D)
State House, District 60 — Rita Mayfield (D)
State House, District 61 — Joyce Mason (D)
State House, District 62 — Sam Yingling (D)
State House, District 64 — Leslie Armstrong-McLeod (D)
State House, District 65 — Martha Paschke (D)
State House, District 66 — Suzanne Ness (D)
State House, District 70 — Paul Stoddard (D)
State House, District 74 — Christopher Demink (D)
State House, District 77 — Kathleen Willis (D)
State House, District 78 — Camille Lilly (D)
State House, District 79 — Charlene Eads (D)
State House, District 80 — Anthony DeLuca (D)
State House, District 81 — Anne Stava-Murray (D)
State House, District 83 — Barbara Hernandez (D)
State House, District 84 — Stephanie Kifowit (D)
State House, District 85 — Dagmara “Dee” Avelar (D)
State House, District 86 — Larry Walsh, Jr. (D)
State House, District 97 – Harry Benton (D)
State House, District 98 – Natalie Manley (D)

JUDICIAL
1st District Supreme Court- Freeman Vacancy — P. Scott Neville, Jr. (D)
1st District Appellate Court- Neville Vacancy — Michael Hyman (D)
1st District Appellate Court- Simon Vacancy — John Griffin (D)

Cook County State's Attorney

Kim

Foxx

Cook County Clerk of the Circuit Court

Michael

Cabonargi

Cook County Board of Review

Abdelnasser

Rashid

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District

Kimberly

Du Buclet

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District

Cameron

Davis

Metropolitan Water Reclamation District

Patricia

Flynn

Circuit Court- Bellows Vacancy

 Kerrie Maloney

Laytin

Circuit Court- Coghlan Vacancy

Elizabeth

Ryan

Circuit Court- Ford Vacancy

Laura

Ayala-Gonzalez

Circuit Court- Funderburk Vacancy

Celestia

Mays

Circuit Court- Gorman Vacancy

Sheree Desiree

Henry

Circuit Court-Larsen Vacancy

Levander

Smith

Circuit Court- Mason Vacancy

Jennifer

Callahan

Circuit Court- McCarthy Vacancy

Teresa

Molina

Circuit Court- O'Brien Vacancy

Heather

Kent

Circuit Court- Roti Vacancy

Lorraine

Murphy

Circuit Court- C. Sheehan Vacancy

Maura McMahon

Zeller

Circuit Court- K. Sheehan Vacancy

Jill Rose

Quinn

Circuit Court- Patti Vacancy

Lynn

Weaver-Boyle

1st Subcircuit- Crawford Vacancy

Tyria

Walton

2nd Subcircuit- Vacancy A

Sondra

Denmark

3rd Subcircuit- Flynn Vacancy

David

Bonoma

3rd Subcircuit- Murphy Vacancy

Erin Antonietti

Haggerty

3rd Subcircuit- Filan Vacancy

Daniel

Maloney

6th Subcircuit- Pantle Vacancy

Eileen Marie

O'Connor

6th Subcircuit- Nega Vacancy

Jamie Guerra

Dickler

8th Subcircuit- Fleming Vacancy

Jonathan Clark

Green

9th Subcircuit- Axelrood Vacancy

Pamela

Stratigakis

10th Subcircuit- Allen Vacancy

John

Mulroe

10th Subcircuit- McGing Vacancy

 Jon

Stromsta

12th Subcircuit- Hanlon Vacancy

Patricia

Fallon

13th Subcircuit- Hoffman Vacancy

Joe

Gump

14th Subcircuit- Lacy Vacancy

Daniel

Tiernan

14th Subcircuit- Bertucci Vacancy

Gerardo

Tristian, Jr.

15th Subcircuit- Griffin Vacancy

Nichole

Patton