Elections

Upcoming Elections
Tuesday, February 26, 2019 - Consolidated Primary Election
Tuesday, February 26, 2019 - City of Chicago Municipal General Election
Tuesday, April 2, 2019 - Consolidated General Election

2019 Chicago Municipal Primary Election Endorsements
(Download PDF)

Mayor                                    Susana A. Mendoza          
City Clerk                              Anna M. Valencia
City Treasurer                      Melissa Conyears-Ervin    

Aldermanic
1st Ward                               Proco "Joe" Moreno
2nd Ward                              Brian Hopkins
3rd Ward                               Patricia "Pat" Dowell
4th Ward                               Sophia King
5th Ward                               Leslie A. Hairston
6th Ward                               Roderick T. Sawyer
7th Ward                               Gregory I. Mitchell
8th Ward                               Michelle A. Harris
9th Ward                               Anthony A. Beale
10th Ward                             Susan Sadlowski Garza
11th Ward                             Patrick Daley Thompson
12th Ward                             George Cardenas
13th Ward                             Marty Quinn
14th Ward                             Neutral
15th Ward                             Raymond A. Lopez
16th Ward                             LaTasha M. Sanders
17th Ward                             David H. Moore
18th Ward                             Derrick G. Curtis
19th Ward                             Matthew J. O’Shea
20th Ward                             Jeanette B. Taylor
21st Ward                             Howard B. Brookins, Jr.
22nd Ward                            Michael D. Rodriguez
23rd Ward                             Silvana Tabares
24th Ward                             Michael Scott, Jr.
25th Ward                             Alexander “Alex” Acevedo
26th Ward                             Roberto Maldonado
27th Ward                             Walter Burnett, Jr.
28th Ward                             Jason C. Ervin
29th Ward                             Chris Taliaferro
30th Ward                             Ariel E. Reboyras
31st Ward                             Felix Cardona, Jr.
32nd Ward                            Scott Waguespack
33rd Ward                             Deborah L. Mell
34th Ward                             Carrie M. Austin
35th Ward                             Amanda Yu Dieterich
36th Ward                             Gilbert Villegas
37th Ward                             Emma M. Mitts
38th Ward                             Nicholas Sposato
39th Ward                             Joe Duplechin
40th Ward                             Patrick J. O’Connor
41st Ward                             Anthony V. Napolitano
42nd Ward                            Brendan Reilly
43rd Ward                             Derek Lindblom
44th Ward                             Tom Tunney
45th Ward                             James “Jim” Gardiner
46th Ward                             James Cappleman
47th Ward                             Michael A. Negron
48th Ward                             Harry Osterman
49th Ward                             Joe Moore
50th Ward                             Debra L. Silverstein

Find your District/Officials
Our Issues
2018 General Election Candidate Endorsements, Chicago Laborers' District Council